Jump to content

Oscarus

Members
  • Posts

    295
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    6

Oscarus last won the day on April 6

Oscarus had the most liked content!

Reputation

236 Benefactor

2 Followers

About Oscarus

  • Birthday January 15

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Southern parts of Sacroc Region
  • Interests
    Pokemon lore, writing stories, conversations, battling against powerful Trainers

Recent Profile Visitors

6064 profile views

Single Status Update

See all updates by Oscarus

  1. After skimming through Reborn lore yet again, I think it would be funny to list all important Trainers by their Type Speciality. 

     

    Any by "important", I mean character who has a significant role, unique look, is met or mentioned at least once, we know that that person is a Pokemon Trainer, and/or is closely connected to other important characters. It should fall into at least three categories. 

     

    Oh, I should mention four things upfront:

    • if the character has several type specialities, it will land into those specific labels. So, if Trainer specializes in both Ice and Poison, their name will be in both Ice and Poison labels 
    • if certain Trainer isn't said to have a type speciality, but basing on teams it is seen that they favor certain type, it will be put into that type's label. 
    • I will be counting EVERY known speciality of said Trainers; even if character specialized in certain type, but doesn't now, it will be put there, but with a special annotation (the same works for those, who have different type speciality in the future) 
    • I won't be counting Trainers who "aren't native" to Reborn (those who come from different Pokemon games and such, like Rejuvenation)... or are devs (with one exception; and also almost all of them have a type varied team) 

    As if it wasn't obvious, that list will be FULL OF SPOILERS, so don't open those labels up if you haven't finished postgame and don't want spoil yourself the game. 

     

    Well... Here we go. 

    Bug: 

    Spoiler
    • Shelly Citra
    • Bennett Voclain 

    Dark: 

    Spoiler
    • Luna Hazel
    • "Zero" 

    Dragon: 

    Spoiler
    • Saphira Belrose 
    • Monthy Belrose 
    • Elias Hazel (Elite Four) 
    • Luna Hazel (Elite Four; future) 

    Electric: 

    Spoiler
    • Julia Wilde
    • Sigmund Connal
    • "Arclight" 
    • John ??? 

    Fairy: 

    Spoiler
    • Adrienn Flores 
    • Amethyst Liddell 
    • Anna Vanhanen (Elite Four) 
    • Laura Belrose (Elite Four) 

    Fighting: 

    Spoiler
    • Victoria Marlow
    • Kiki Mikael Argall
    • Samson Alvarez

    Fire: 

    Spoiler
    • Charlotte Belrose 
    • Caroline Belrose 
    • Cal Whitaker 
    • Maxwell ??? 
    • Bennett Voclain (Elite Four) 

    Flying: 

    Spoiler
    • Ciel Featherstone 
    • Taka Alcantara 
    • Heather Molinar
    • Elena Molinar 

    Ghost: 

    Spoiler
    • Euphie/Shade 
    • Elena Molinar (Elite Four) 

    Grass: 

    Spoiler
    • Florinia Sevilla
    • Fern Sevilla
    • Laura Belrose

    Ground: 

    Spoiler
    • Terra Pierce 
    • Sandy ??? 

    Ice: 

    Spoiler
    • Serra Voclain 
    • Blake Whitaker 
    • Cal Whitaker (formerly)
    • Luminia Seijaya 

    Normal: 

    Spoiler
    • Noel Vanhanen 
    • Elias Hazel 
    • Taube Alcantara 

    Poison: 

    Spoiler
    • Corey Molinar
    • Cain LaRue
    • Aya LaRue 
    • Heather Molinar (Elite Four) 

    Psychic: 

    Spoiler
    • Radomus Vanhanen 
    • Anna Vanhanen 
    • Evelynn Seijaya 

    Rock: 

    Spoiler
    • Hardy Andersen 
    • Titania Andersen (formerly) 

    Steel: 

    Spoiler
    • Titania Andersen 

    Water:

    Spoiler
    • Amaria Fiore
    • Archer ??? 
    • Fern Sevilla (Elite Four; future)
    • "Savage" 

    Unknown/None/Mixed: 

    Spoiler
    • "Aster" (he seems to favor Rock and Ground Pokemon) 
    • Caitlin Fisher 
    • "Ace" 
    • "Sirius" (formerly had a constellation-based team) 
    • Phoenix Alcantara (sandstorm) 
    • Lindsey ??? (labeled as Dragon specialist, but her teams are anything but Dragon) 
    • Corin Rogue 
    • Alistasia ??? ("Circus"-themed team) 
    • Ignosia Craudburry 
    • Eustache ??? 
    • Zina Vanhanen (in her battle she favorizes Dark types) 
    • Joseph Hazel (probably trained Normal and/or Dragon types) 
    • Shelly Citra (Grand Champion; future) 

    If I missed someone, let me know. 

×
×
  • Create New...